Shoulder Titles

Can you name some cheesy horror flicks?

I don't mean stuff like from nowadays- They all are bad but trying to be good. I mean old stuff, with titles like "It came from the swap!" and have a just all around heart warming cheese factor that makes you laugh, but still throw the occasional glance over your shoulder, just in case. I love movies like that.

Any title suggestions?

I have a few that had me laughing out loud, most of them are from the 50's/60's Science Fiction era but they are truly classics, bad dialogue, horrible effects and more. Try these on for size and hopefully you haven't seen them all. I'm also not going to list the obvious like Plan 9 from Outer Space since almost everyone knows about that one.

The Killer Shrews - Ridiculous movie, people go to an island and are trapped by Killer Shrews! When you get to see the shrews you notice that it looks like a dog with a carpet thrown over it. It's unbelievable how bad this movie really is! You will laugh, that I can almost certainly guarantee.

The Creeping Terror - Wow, this one is classic because about 75% of the original soundtrack was lost so they end up reading the script to you. I'm not joking, they say things like the sheriff is now going to go back to his car and get his gun. The creature is also ridiculous, picture one of those Japanese dragon floats that they use in parades with the people underneath them to make them move, that's pretty much the "monster" in this one, including tennis shoes!!

(More recent) Student Bodies - This one is a prerequisite to "Scary Movie" but it's totally played for laughs. It was made during the stalk and slash days of the early 80's but it is generally overlooked. This one is not to be missed, I mean you have a body count that just piles up and they count the bodies on your screen. While this is a comedy take off there is a little suspense built as you try to guess the killer but if you haven't seen this you will love it.

The Beast of Yucca Flatts - Back to the 60's for this absolute trash. This is probably the worst movie ever made. It starred Tor, a wrestler from the late 50's and early 60's that also appeared in Plan 9 from Outer Space. The audio track on this movie was also destroyed so the whole thing is read to you. It's even worse than the Creeping Terror. The opening scene will have you in stitches, it's a shoot out but it's with people that are literally standing next to each other but they just keep missing each other. Tor is a HUGE guy and is walking away, slowly I might add, as these two guys are just firing away. No one is ever hit, remarkable. A nuclear bomb goes off which changes him into the beast (basically he had a sunburn and peeling skin and that's the extent of the make-up) but the blast makes him a lunatic. This really has to be seen to be believed! Stupid as they come.

Horrors of Spider Island - Want to watch a man turn into a spider? Well you can in this loser. It takes forever for anything to happen but once it does, you'll be crying from laughing so hard. The spider that bites the human is so poorly created it looks like a child's paper mache' creation.

There are many more but those are the "gems" that come to mind right now. If you haven't seen any of them, do yourself a favor and check them out. Basically it's the movies that you love to hate but yet love!

Colonial India 16th Cavalry Brass Shoulder Title
Colonial India 16th Cavalry Brass Shoulder Title
$28.00
Time Remaining: 4h 49m
Buy It Now for only: $28.00

WWII British SAS Special Air Service shoulder title patch
WWII British SAS Special Air Service shoulder title patch
$10.00
Time Remaining: 5h 17m

Two For One Price Shoulder Titles NAfrica And Italy Went Over A Fifth Army
Two For One Price Shoulder Titles NAfrica And Italy Went Over A Fifth Army
$182.49 (6 Bids)
Time Remaining: 6h 7m

RCAPCWORLD WAR II SLIP ON SHOULDER TITLE
RCAPCWORLD WAR II SLIP ON SHOULDER TITLE
$9.99
Time Remaining: 7h 44m

WW2 Three Rivers Regiment Canada Canvas Shoulder Title
WW2 Three Rivers Regiment Canada Canvas Shoulder Title
$41.00 (7 Bids)
Time Remaining: 7h 53m

WW2 Highland Light Infantry Canada Canvas Shoulder Title
WW2 Highland Light Infantry Canada Canvas Shoulder Title
$46.51 (6 Bids)
Time Remaining: 8h

WW2 Royal Canadian Air Force CANADA Canvas Shoulder Title
WW2 Royal Canadian Air Force CANADA Canvas Shoulder Title
$5.50 (4 Bids)
Time Remaining: 8h 5m

South Africa World War II Blackened Special Service Battalion Shoulder Title
South Africa World War II Blackened Special Service Battalion Shoulder Title
$5.00
Time Remaining: 9h 55m

CANADA ROYAL CANADIAN ARTILLERY SHOULDER TITLE
CANADA ROYAL CANADIAN ARTILLERY SHOULDER TITLE
$9.83
Time Remaining: 11h 7m

CANADA SHOULDER TITLE
CANADA SHOULDER TITLE
$9.83
Time Remaining: 11h 7m

CANADA THE CANADIAN WOMENS ARMY CORPS CWAC SHOULDER TITLE
CANADA THE CANADIAN WOMENS ARMY CORPS CWAC SHOULDER TITLE
$9.83
Time Remaining: 11h 7m

a pair of ENSAshoulder titles
a pair of ENSAshoulder titles
$15.99
Time Remaining: 11h 35m

Dorset Regt Shoulder Titles
Dorset Regt Shoulder Titles
$9.99
Time Remaining: 11h 35m

london Irish shoulder titles
london Irish shoulder titles
$12.99
Time Remaining: 11h 35m

Lovat Scouts shoulder titles
Lovat Scouts shoulder titles
$9.99
Time Remaining: 11h 41m

WW2 SASKATCHEWAN BORDER REGIMENT BRASS SHOULDER TITLE M139
WW2 SASKATCHEWAN BORDER REGIMENT BRASS SHOULDER TITLE M139
$24.99
Time Remaining: 15h 14m

Canadian Scottish Metal Shoulder Title Canada
Canadian Scottish Metal Shoulder Title Canada
$10.00
Time Remaining: 15h 52m
Buy It Now for only: $10.00

WW2 USA CANADA RAF Foreign Volunteer Shoulder Titles
WW2 USA CANADA RAF Foreign Volunteer Shoulder Titles
$45.00
Time Remaining: 21h 2m
Buy It Now for only: $45.00

WW2 Shoulder Title badge set Royal Canadian Engineers nice
WW2 Shoulder Title badge set Royal Canadian Engineers nice
$4.99
Time Remaining: 1d 2h 23m
Buy It Now for only: $4.99

BRITISH HALLAMSHIRE CLOTH SHOULDER TITLE GOOD COPY
BRITISH HALLAMSHIRE CLOTH SHOULDER TITLE GOOD COPY
$8.46
Time Remaining: 1d 2h 24m
Buy It Now for only: $8.46

THE LIFE GUARDS WW2 STYLE CLOTH SHOULDER TITLE
THE LIFE GUARDS WW2 STYLE CLOTH SHOULDER TITLE
$8.50
Time Remaining: 1d 2h 28m
Buy It Now for only: $8.50

SURREY  SUSSEX YEOMANRY QMR CLOTH SHOULDER TITLE
SURREY SUSSEX YEOMANRY QMR CLOTH SHOULDER TITLE
$8.50
Time Remaining: 1d 2h 28m
Buy It Now for only: $8.50

ROYAL ARTILLERY EAST SURREY CLOTH SHOULDER TITLE
ROYAL ARTILLERY EAST SURREY CLOTH SHOULDER TITLE
$8.50
Time Remaining: 1d 2h 31m
Buy It Now for only: $8.50

BRITISH VOLUNTEER AMBULANCE CORPS CLOTH SHOULDER TITLE
BRITISH VOLUNTEER AMBULANCE CORPS CLOTH SHOULDER TITLE
$10.62
Time Remaining: 1d 5h 24m
Buy It Now for only: $10.62

Royal Norfolk Pair of Shoulder Titles Nice
Royal Norfolk Pair of Shoulder Titles Nice
$14.85
Time Remaining: 1d 5h 54m
Buy It Now for only: $14.85

Parachute Regiment Pair of Shoulder Titles Nice
Parachute Regiment Pair of Shoulder Titles Nice
$14.85
Time Remaining: 1d 5h 54m
Buy It Now for only: $14.85

Royal Australian Electrical  Mechanical Engineers Pair of Shoulder Titles Nice
Royal Australian Electrical Mechanical Engineers Pair of Shoulder Titles Nice
$14.85
Time Remaining: 1d 5h 54m
Buy It Now for only: $14.85

New South Wales Mounted Rifles Pair of Shoulder Titles Nice
New South Wales Mounted Rifles Pair of Shoulder Titles Nice
$14.85
Time Remaining: 1d 5h 54m
Buy It Now for only: $14.85

Pair of Army Shoulder Titles Nice
Pair of Army Shoulder Titles Nice
$12.37
Time Remaining: 1d 5h 54m
Buy It Now for only: $12.37

3 Australian Shoulder Titles Nice
3 Australian Shoulder Titles Nice
$19.75
Time Remaining: 1d 5h 54m
Buy It Now for only: $19.75

Pair of Capricornia Regiment Cloth Shoulder Titles
Pair of Capricornia Regiment Cloth Shoulder Titles
$14.85
Time Remaining: 1d 5h 54m
Buy It Now for only: $14.85

Air Force Pair of Shoulder Titles Nice
Air Force Pair of Shoulder Titles Nice
$14.85
Time Remaining: 1d 5h 54m
Buy It Now for only: $14.85

Coldstream Guards Pair of Shoulder Titles Nice
Coldstream Guards Pair of Shoulder Titles Nice
$14.85
Time Remaining: 1d 5h 54m
Buy It Now for only: $14.85

Pair of Riverina Cloth Shoulder Titles
Pair of Riverina Cloth Shoulder Titles
$14.85
Time Remaining: 1d 5h 54m
Buy It Now for only: $14.85

Grenadier Guards Pair of Shoulder Titles Nice
Grenadier Guards Pair of Shoulder Titles Nice
$14.85
Time Remaining: 1d 5h 54m
Buy It Now for only: $14.85

Pair Adelaide University Regiment Cloth Shoulder Titles
Pair Adelaide University Regiment Cloth Shoulder Titles
$14.85
Time Remaining: 1d 5h 54m
Buy It Now for only: $14.85

Gloucestershire Pair of Shoulder Titles Nice
Gloucestershire Pair of Shoulder Titles Nice
$14.85
Time Remaining: 1d 6h 4m
Buy It Now for only: $14.85

The Life Guards Pair of Shoulder Titles Nice
The Life Guards Pair of Shoulder Titles Nice
$14.85
Time Remaining: 1d 6h 4m
Buy It Now for only: $14.85

Royal Australian Army Ordnance Corps Pair of Shoulder Titles Nice
Royal Australian Army Ordnance Corps Pair of Shoulder Titles Nice
$14.85
Time Remaining: 1d 6h 4m
Buy It Now for only: $14.85

Pair of Illawarra Regiment Cloth Shoulder Titles
Pair of Illawarra Regiment Cloth Shoulder Titles
$14.85
Time Remaining: 1d 6h 4m
Buy It Now for only: $14.85

M119 CAMERON HIGHLANDERS OF CANADA SHOULDER TITLE
M119 CAMERON HIGHLANDERS OF CANADA SHOULDER TITLE
$8.00
Time Remaining: 1d 11h 14m
Buy It Now for only: $8.00

AUSTRALIA ROYAL MILITARY COLLEGE DUNTROON SHOULDER TITLE UNFINISHED WW2 +
AUSTRALIA ROYAL MILITARY COLLEGE DUNTROON SHOULDER TITLE UNFINISHED WW2 +
$18.36
Time Remaining: 2d 3h 16m
Buy It Now for only: $18.36

WW2 Shoulder Title badge set Canadian Scottish nice
WW2 Shoulder Title badge set Canadian Scottish nice
$4.99
Time Remaining: 2d 3h 55m
Buy It Now for only: $4.99

KENSINGTON REGIMENT CLOTH SHOULDER TITLES GOOD COPY
KENSINGTON REGIMENT CLOTH SHOULDER TITLES GOOD COPY
$8.46
Time Remaining: 2d 5h 48m
Buy It Now for only: $8.46

CANADA LORD STRATHCONAS HORSE Shoulder Title Badges
CANADA LORD STRATHCONAS HORSE Shoulder Title Badges
$4.99
Time Remaining: 2d 6h 23m
Buy It Now for only: $4.99

A REPRODUCTION OF A WWII BRITISH ARMY GLOUCESTERSHIRE WOOL SHOULDER TITLE
A REPRODUCTION OF A WWII BRITISH ARMY GLOUCESTERSHIRE WOOL SHOULDER TITLE
$2.00
Time Remaining: 2d 7h 22m

A REPRODUCTION OF A WWII BRITISH ARMY KINGS REGIMENT WOOL SHOULDER TITLE
A REPRODUCTION OF A WWII BRITISH ARMY KINGS REGIMENT WOOL SHOULDER TITLE
$3.00
Time Remaining: 2d 7h 26m

The Durham Light Infantry Cloth Shoulder Title Flash
The Durham Light Infantry Cloth Shoulder Title Flash
$10.00
Time Remaining: 2d 9h 17m
Buy It Now for only: $10.00

Kings Royal Rifle Corps Cloth Shoulder Title
Kings Royal Rifle Corps Cloth Shoulder Title
$5.00
Time Remaining: 2d 10h 48m
Buy It Now for only: $5.00

Scottish SEAFORTH HIGHLANDER shoulder title
Scottish SEAFORTH HIGHLANDER shoulder title
$17.99
Time Remaining: 2d 12h 28m

Royal Canadian Army Pay Corps Cloth Shoulder Title
Royal Canadian Army Pay Corps Cloth Shoulder Title
$3.00
Time Remaining: 2d 14h 48m
Buy It Now for only: $3.00

3rd Bn Van Doos Cloth Shoulder Title Canada
3rd Bn Van Doos Cloth Shoulder Title Canada
$6.00
Time Remaining: 2d 14h 51m
Buy It Now for only: $6.00

Regiment du Saguenay Canada Cloth Shoulder Title Canada
Regiment du Saguenay Canada Cloth Shoulder Title Canada
$5.00
Time Remaining: 2d 14h 53m
Buy It Now for only: $5.00

WWII British Coldstream Guards Shoulder Title
WWII British Coldstream Guards Shoulder Title
$9.99
Time Remaining: 2d 17h 28m

Pair WWII British FRANCE Bullion Shoulder Titles
Pair WWII British FRANCE Bullion Shoulder Titles
$13.50 (3 Bids)
Time Remaining: 2d 17h 47m

South Africa World War II Blackened South African Air Force Shoulder Title
South Africa World War II Blackened South African Air Force Shoulder Title
$5.00
Time Remaining: 3d 4h 29m

Australian Army Anzac Uniform Slip On Rank Title WW2  two Shoulder Tabs Vietnam
Australian Army Anzac Uniform Slip On Rank Title WW2 two Shoulder Tabs Vietnam
$11.99
Time Remaining: 3d 4h 50m
Buy It Now for only: $14.50

Voltigeurs du Quebec Cloth Shoulder Title Canada
Voltigeurs du Quebec Cloth Shoulder Title Canada
$5.00
Time Remaining: 3d 5h 25m
Buy It Now for only: $5.00

PHILIPINE ARMY SHOULDER TITLE
PHILIPINE ARMY SHOULDER TITLE
$4.00
Time Remaining: 3d 6h 52m
Buy It Now for only: $4.00

CANADA Le Regiment Montmagnay other ranks shoulder title by Scully
CANADA Le Regiment Montmagnay other ranks shoulder title by Scully
$7.99
Time Remaining: 3d 7h 5m

CANADA PEILH shoulder title Hard to find
CANADA PEILH shoulder title Hard to find
$99.99
Time Remaining: 3d 7h 12m

10th Brant Dragoons Metal Shoulder Title
10th Brant Dragoons Metal Shoulder Title
$30.00
Time Remaining: 3d 8h 38m
Buy It Now for only: $30.00

Eastern Township Mounted Rifles Shoulder Title C38
Eastern Township Mounted Rifles Shoulder Title C38
$20.00
Time Remaining: 3d 16h 15m
Buy It Now for only: $20.00

MILITARY AUSTRALIAN SURVEY CORPS SHOULDER TITLE 1962 96
MILITARY AUSTRALIAN SURVEY CORPS SHOULDER TITLE 1962 96
$14.95
Time Remaining: 3d 16h 26m
Buy It Now for only: $14.95

NEW ZEALAND WW2 ARMY SHOULDER TITLE Original
NEW ZEALAND WW2 ARMY SHOULDER TITLE Original
$6.99 (1 Bid)
Time Remaining: 3d 17h 31m

AUSTRALIA SHOULDER TITLE WW1 2 AUSSIE REPRODUCTION
AUSTRALIA SHOULDER TITLE WW1 2 AUSSIE REPRODUCTION
$19.79
Time Remaining: 3d 18h 38m
Buy It Now for only: $19.79

ROYAL IRISH RANGERS grouping to include beret badge collars and shoulder titles
ROYAL IRISH RANGERS grouping to include beret badge collars and shoulder titles
$17.95
Time Remaining: 4d 3h 4m

Indian Army Mechanized Infantry Brass Shoulder Title
Indian Army Mechanized Infantry Brass Shoulder Title
$8.00
Time Remaining: 4d 6h 48m
Buy It Now for only: $8.00

The Durham Light Infantry Cloth Shoulder Title Flash
The Durham Light Infantry Cloth Shoulder Title Flash
$5.00
Time Remaining: 4d 6h 56m
Buy It Now for only: $5.00

Indian Army Madras Regiment Brass Shoulder Title
Indian Army Madras Regiment Brass Shoulder Title
$12.00
Time Remaining: 4d 7h 21m
Buy It Now for only: $12.00

WW2 SOUTH AFRICA DOG TAGS + SHOULDER TITLE
WW2 SOUTH AFRICA DOG TAGS + SHOULDER TITLE
$9.99
Time Remaining: 4d 8h 47m

Royal Canadian Horse Artillery Shoulder title Badges
Royal Canadian Horse Artillery Shoulder title Badges
$4.99
Time Remaining: 4d 10h 59m
Buy It Now for only: $4.99

PATCH WW2 BRITISH GLS  BLAV SHOULDER TITLES BURMA CBI THEATER MADE AS REMOVED
PATCH WW2 BRITISH GLS BLAV SHOULDER TITLES BURMA CBI THEATER MADE AS REMOVED
$13.10 (2 Bids)
Time Remaining: 4d 13h 8m

WW2 CANADIAN ARMY MIDLAND REGIMENT SHOULDER TITLE VICKERS MACHINE GUN WEB BELT
WW2 CANADIAN ARMY MIDLAND REGIMENT SHOULDER TITLE VICKERS MACHINE GUN WEB BELT
$49.15
Time Remaining: 4d 16h 20m
Buy It Now for only: $49.15

Original WWII THE PICTOU HIGHLANDERS Cloth Shoulder Title Apears Unused
Original WWII THE PICTOU HIGHLANDERS Cloth Shoulder Title Apears Unused
$9.82 (1 Bid)
Time Remaining: 4d 16h 46m

The Queens Regiment Cloth Shoulder Title Flash
The Queens Regiment Cloth Shoulder Title Flash
$5.00
Time Remaining: 4d 17h 32m
Buy It Now for only: $5.00

SHOULDER TITLE SUMMER PHILIPPINE ARMY
SHOULDER TITLE SUMMER PHILIPPINE ARMY
$5.00
Time Remaining: 4d 17h 33m
Buy It Now for only: $5.00

Australian WW2 AAMWS Metal Shoulder Titles
Australian WW2 AAMWS Metal Shoulder Titles
$14.85
Time Remaining: 4d 19h 3m
Buy It Now for only: $14.85

Australian WW2 AWAS Metal Shoulder Titles
Australian WW2 AWAS Metal Shoulder Titles
$14.85
Time Remaining: 4d 19h 3m
Buy It Now for only: $14.85

WW2 Royal 22nd Regiment Cloth Shoulder Title
WW2 Royal 22nd Regiment Cloth Shoulder Title
$6.87
Time Remaining: 5d 10h 14m

Pair of Calgary Highlanders Cloth Shoulder Titles
Pair of Calgary Highlanders Cloth Shoulder Titles
$6.87
Time Remaining: 5d 10h 22m

QUEENS YORK RANGERS Shoulder Title Badges
QUEENS YORK RANGERS Shoulder Title Badges
$4.99
Time Remaining: 5d 10h 28m
Buy It Now for only: $4.99

GB The Kings Royal Rifle Corps Shoulder Title KRR
GB The Kings Royal Rifle Corps Shoulder Title KRR
$10.00
Time Remaining: 5d 10h 30m
Buy It Now for only: $10.00

HULL REGIMENT Shoulder Title Badges
HULL REGIMENT Shoulder Title Badges
$4.99
Time Remaining: 5d 10h 32m
Buy It Now for only: $4.99

HASTINGS  PRINCE EDWARD Shoulder Title Badges
HASTINGS PRINCE EDWARD Shoulder Title Badges
$4.99
Time Remaining: 5d 10h 34m
Buy It Now for only: $4.99

MILITARY AUSTRALIA ARMY SHOULDER TITLE MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY REGIMENT 1948 60
MILITARY AUSTRALIA ARMY SHOULDER TITLE MELBOURNE UNIVERSITY REGIMENT 1948 60
$29.95
Time Remaining: 5d 23h 8m
Buy It Now for only: $29.95

WW2 RCAF Royal Canadian Air Force Canada USA Other Ranks Shoulder Title
WW2 RCAF Royal Canadian Air Force Canada USA Other Ranks Shoulder Title
$9.99
Time Remaining: 6d 12h 21m

WW2 British Coldstream Guards Flash Shoulder Title
WW2 British Coldstream Guards Flash Shoulder Title
$10.00
Time Remaining: 6d 12h 29m
Buy It Now for only: $10.00

S13 Royal Canadian Ordnance Corps Shoulder Title
S13 Royal Canadian Ordnance Corps Shoulder Title
$10.00
Time Remaining: 6d 12h 49m
Buy It Now for only: $10.00

WW1 or 2 ROYAL CANADIAN ARMY SHOULDER TITLE
WW1 or 2 ROYAL CANADIAN ARMY SHOULDER TITLE
$9.99
Time Remaining: 6d 19h 6m
Buy It Now for only: $9.99

WW11 Pair of AWAS Australia Shoulder Titles
WW11 Pair of AWAS Australia Shoulder Titles
$17.77
Time Remaining: 6d 23h 30m
Buy It Now for only: $17.77

Pair of Gloucestershire Regiment Cloth Shoulder Titles
Pair of Gloucestershire Regiment Cloth Shoulder Titles
$9.89
Time Remaining: 6d 23h 30m
Buy It Now for only: $9.89

CALGARY HIGHLANDERS Shoulder Title Badges
CALGARY HIGHLANDERS Shoulder Title Badges
$4.99
Time Remaining: 7d 10h 43m
Buy It Now for only: $4.99

Canadian Metal Shoulder Titles Brockville Rifles
Canadian Metal Shoulder Titles Brockville Rifles
$25.00
Time Remaining: 7d 10h 57m
Buy It Now for only: $25.00

South Staffordshire Regt Airborne Shoulder Title Flash
South Staffordshire Regt Airborne Shoulder Title Flash
$15.00
Time Remaining: 7d 12h 58m
Buy It Now for only: $15.00

LOVAT SCOUTS CLOTH SHOULDER TITLES BRITISH ARMY
LOVAT SCOUTS CLOTH SHOULDER TITLES BRITISH ARMY
$8.46
Time Remaining: 7d 13h 5m
Buy It Now for only: $8.46

MILITARY GREAT BRITAIN PAIR BRASS UNIFORM SHOULDER TITLES RAOC 1930 50S WW2
MILITARY GREAT BRITAIN PAIR BRASS UNIFORM SHOULDER TITLES RAOC 1930 50S WW2
$34.95
Time Remaining: 7d 19h 14m
Buy It Now for only: $34.95